Auftritte

Czech translation: způsoby nošení

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auftritte
Czech translation:způsoby nošení
Entered by: Alice Hegrova

20:42 Feb 15, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Schmuck Engelsrufer
German term or phrase: Auftritte
Für stilvolle Auftritte und ganz
besondere Momente unterstreicht
unsere exklusive Engelsrufer Gold
Linie Ihren ganz persönlichen Stil.
Jana Vladarova
způsoby nošení
Explanation:
~
Selected response from:

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4způsoby nošení
Alice Hegrova
3vzhled
Dagmar Steidlova


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
způsoby nošení


Explanation:
~

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vzhled


Explanation:
zde asi raději takto v jednotném čísle

Dagmar Steidlova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search