Massewiderstand

Czech translation: odpor proti kostře

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Massewiderstand
Czech translation:odpor proti kostře
Entered by: alpia

10:34 Sep 1, 2011
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / AUTA
German term or phrase: Massewiderstand
Den Massewiderstand des Ventils am ECU-Steckverbinder und am Modulatorsteckverbinder prüfen.

děkuji!
alpia
Czech Republic
odpor proti kostře
Explanation:
Masse je v tomto případě kostra...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2011-09-01 10:46:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

S ventilem dohromady to spojení bude: "odpor ventilu proti kostře".
Selected response from:

Jaroslava Křižková
Grading comment
díky!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3odpor proti kostře
Jaroslava Křižková
3hmotový odpor
Ales Horak


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hmotový odpor


Explanation:
součástka

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 232
Notes to answerer
Asker: díky!


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
odpor proti kostře


Explanation:
Masse je v tomto případě kostra...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2011-09-01 10:46:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

S ventilem dohromady to spojení bude: "odpor ventilu proti kostře".

Jaroslava Křižková
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
díky!
Notes to answerer
Asker: díky!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislav Pokorny: jinak též odpor kostry / odpor ukostření
2 mins
  -> Děkuji :-)

agree  jankaisler: http://vwbus-welt.de/forum/foren-index/t4-forum/2649652-leer...
7 mins
  -> Děkuji :-)

agree  Rico Schote: toto je skvělé
1 hr
  -> Děkuji :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search