Steuerorgane mit Totmann-Schaltung

Czech translation: řídící ústrojí s tlačítkem bdělosti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Steuerorgane mit Totmann-Schaltung
Czech translation:řídící ústrojí s tlačítkem bdělosti
Entered by: Jaromír Rux

14:20 Nov 15, 2016
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Steuerorgane mit Totmann-Schaltung
kontext není, ale jde o vozidla...
marinka05
řídící ústrojí s tlačítkem bdělosti
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4řídící ústrojí s tlačítkem bdělosti
Jaromír Rux
4ovládací orgány se zapojením mrtvého muže
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
řídící ústrojí s tlačítkem bdělosti


Explanation:
.


    https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tla%C4%8D%C3%ADtko_bd%C4%9Blosti
Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jiri Kortus
54 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Vlasta Jiranová
7 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  Pavel Roháč
1 day 5 hrs
  -> děkuji

agree  Zdenek Mrazek
3 days 5 hrs
  -> děkuji

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ovládací orgány se zapojením mrtvého muže


Explanation:
mrtvý muž nemůže stlačit tlačítko bdělosti, které tam je, ale není obsahem textu k překladu, proto je tam automatika "mrtvého muže"

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 154




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search