Verstellbock

Czech translation: přestavitelná podpěra/vzpěra/opora/opěrka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verstellbock
Czech translation:přestavitelná podpěra/vzpěra/opora/opěrka
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

23:14 Jul 20, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Verstellbock
Bohužel bez kontextu, pouze heslo v tabulce. Předem děkuji za pomoc!
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
přestavitelná podpěra/vzpěra/opora/opěrka
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3přestavitelná podpěra/vzpěra/opora/opěrka
Peter Kissik
2seřizovací konzola
Ales Horak


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
seřizovací konzola


Explanation:
tipuji

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 232
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


3 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
přestavitelná podpěra/vzpěra/opora/opěrka


Explanation:
-

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search