aufgelaufene Bremse

Czech translation: nájezdová brzda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aufgelaufene Bremse
Czech translation:nájezdová brzda
Entered by: bondy

23:56 Nov 26, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / karavany
German term or phrase: aufgelaufene Bremse
Anhänger mit Auflaufbremse:
Anhänger nicht mit aufgelaufener Bremse ankuppeln oder abkuppeln.

"Vyběhaná brzda"? Díky za pomoc
bondy
Czech Republic
nájezdová brzda
Explanation:
... připojovat s uvolněnou nájezdovou brzdou

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-11-27 15:35:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ano
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nájezdová brzda
Jaromír Rux
3 +1zabrzděná/najetá brzda
Jiri Kortus


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zabrzděná/najetá brzda


Explanation:
.

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 183
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
8 hrs
  -> Díky

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nájezdová brzda


Explanation:
... připojovat s uvolněnou nájezdovou brzdou

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2018-11-27 15:35:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ano

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky

Asker: Tj. "připojujte a odpojujte s uvolněnou nájezdovou brzdou", rozumím tomu správně?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search