Leerweg der Bremse

Czech translation: mrtvý chod brzdy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leerweg der Bremse
Czech translation:mrtvý chod brzdy
Entered by: bondy

09:50 Jul 7, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Leerweg der Bremse
Wenn die Bremswirkung nachlässt und der Leerweg größer als 10-15% der Bremshebellänge [d] ist, muss Ihre Fachwerkstatt den Gestängesteller nachstellen.
bondy
Czech Republic
mrtvý chod brzdy
Explanation:
"Mrtvý chod pedálu brzdy (tj. zdvih potřebný k dosažení počátku brzdného účinku) ... "
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mrtvý chod brzdy
jankaisler
4volný chod brzdy
Jiri Kortus
3prázdný chod
Jaromír Rux


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prázdný chod


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 170
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
volný chod brzdy


Explanation:
.

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 191
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mrtvý chod brzdy


Explanation:
"Mrtvý chod pedálu brzdy (tj. zdvih potřebný k dosažení počátku brzdného účinku) ... "


    Reference: http://lazo.czechian.net/svet%20motoru2/brzdy.htm
jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 222
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
10 hrs
  -> Dík Ivane!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search