Preisbindung

Czech translation: závaznost/fixace ceny

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Preisbindung
Czech translation:závaznost/fixace ceny
Entered by: alpia

19:30 Nov 14, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / prodejní podmínky
German term or phrase: Preisbindung
Preisbindung & Werbung
Der offizielle Bruttoverkaufspreis – derzeit 50 Euro – ist bindend und darf nicht unterschritten werden.
Der EG darf das Produkt nicht im Internet anbieten und keine eigenen Werbemittel über das Produkt entwerfen.


děkuji!
alpia
Czech Republic
závaznost/fixace ceny
Explanation:
třeba
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3závaznost/fixace ceny
Ales Horak
4 +2závaznost cen
Pavel Rieger


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
závaznost/fixace ceny


Explanation:
třeba

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
děkuji!
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslava Křižková
56 mins
  -> díky

agree  Karel Tatransky
1 hr
  -> díky

agree  Edita Pacovska
4 hrs
  -> díky

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
závaznost cen


Explanation:
Závaznost cenové nabídky by šlo také, ale to není tak časté.

Pavel Rieger
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslava Křižková
56 mins
  -> Děkuji.

agree  Edita Pacovska
4 hrs
  -> Děkuji.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search