nach der Divise

Czech translation: motto

09:49 Dec 10, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: nach der Divise
Die XXX-Gruppe hat schon immer nach der Divise gehandelt, dass konjunkturell eher ruhigere Zeiten umso intensiver für strukturelle, organisatorische und qualitative Entwicklungen im Unternehmen genutzt werden sollten.

Nemůžu to nikde najít v jiném významu než "spojovník", ale asi to znamená i "myšlenka/motto"?

Velice díky!
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Czech translation:motto
Explanation:
http://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/Devise

jak říkáte
Selected response from:

Eva Kučerová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2motto
Eva Kučerová
4 +2podle pravidla/heslo
Jaromír Rux


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
podle pravidla/heslo


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2013-12-10 09:50:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hesla

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dagmar Steidlova
4 mins
  -> děkuji

agree  Edita Pacovska
3 hrs
  -> děkuji

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
motto


Explanation:
http://www.duden.de/rechtschreibung/Devise

jak říkáte

Eva Kučerová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dagmar Steidlova
4 mins

agree  Edita Pacovska: přesně tak, Aleše zmátla ta "Divise" - takže nikoli divize, ale devíza ;-)
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search