Vaterartikelnummer

Czech translation: hlavní číselný kód zboží

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vaterartikelnummer
Czech translation:hlavní číselný kód zboží

06:48 Jan 26, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-01-29 10:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Vaterartikelnummer
K tomuto slovu bohužel nemám žádný kontext.
Martin Maděryč
Czech Republic
hlavní číselný kód zboží
Explanation:
"číselný kód zboží definující (číslo artiklu), velikost a barvu, počet kusů,"
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1hlavní číselný kód zboží
jankaisler
2číselný kód základního provedení (varianty) zboží
Dagmar Steidlova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hlavní číselný kód zboží


Explanation:
"číselný kód zboží definující (číslo artiklu), velikost a barvu, počet kusů,"


    Reference: http://www.bellinda.cz/Bellinda-eshop-obchodni-podminky.pdf
jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji za odpověď


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
3 hrs
  -> Dík Ivane!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
číselný kód základního provedení (varianty) zboží


Explanation:
nemohlo by to být? viz odkazy:
http://wiki.jtl-software.de/index.php?title=How-to:_Import_v...
http://wiki.jtl-software.de/index.php?title=Import_Artikel

Dagmar Steidlova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji za odpověď





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search