Vollgutlager

Czech translation: sklad plných obalů/zboží v obalech

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vollgutlager
Czech translation:sklad plných obalů/zboží v obalech
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

00:17 Dec 5, 2014
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) /
German term or phrase: Vollgutlager
Ideale Voraussetzungen zum Beispiel für die unterstützende Trockenluftumwälzung im Vollgutlager.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
sklad plných obalů/zboží v obalech
Explanation:
"Vollgut" je opak "Leergut"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2014-12-05 09:00:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

český film Vratné lahve měl v Německu titul Leergut ...
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sklad plných obalů/zboží v obalech
jankaisler
2zásobovací sklad
Lenka Volmer


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
zásobovací sklad


Explanation:
V němčině se rozlišuje Vollgutlager a Leergutlager. V Leergutlager se skladuje použité zboží (lahve, bedny...).

Nevím, jestli je v češtině zaveden nějaký přesný pojem. Přeložila bych takto:
zásobovací sklad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Stunden (2014-12-05 08:03:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vollgut:
http://www.enzyklo.de/Begriff/Vollgut

Návrh pana Kaislera to vystihuje - sklad zboží v obalech.



Lenka Volmer
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sklad plných obalů/zboží v obalech


Explanation:
"Vollgut" je opak "Leergut"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2014-12-05 09:00:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

český film Vratné lahve měl v Německu titul Leergut ...


    Reference: http://de.pons.com/%C3%BCbersetzung/deutsch-englisch/Vollgut
jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search