im Umherziehen

Czech translation: mimo provozovnu / kočovným způsobem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im Umherziehen
Czech translation:mimo provozovnu / kočovným způsobem
Entered by: Martina Thaiszová

19:49 Feb 16, 2015
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: im Umherziehen
Die Erlaubnis berechtigt nicht zur Ausübung der Heilkunde im Umherziehen.

Zajímalo by ne, zda to lze přeložit jako zákaz vykonávání léčitelské praxe kočovným způsobem (putováním, potulkou). Kočovná živnost se mi moc nelíbí, navíc náš Živnostenský zákon tento pojem nepoužívá. U této činnosti musí být v SRN nahlášena provozovna.

Děkuji za radu.
Martina Thaiszová
Czech Republic
mimo provozovnu
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1mimo provozovnu
Jaromír Rux
3k provádění zdravotních/lékařských úkonů na měnících se místech
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
k provádění zdravotních/lékařských úkonů na měnících se místech


Explanation:
neopravňuje ...
anebo
k poskytování zdravotních/lékařských služeb...

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky, je to trochu neobvyklé vyjádření.


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mimo provozovnu


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslava Křižková
2 hrs
  -> děkuji




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search