Bestellanfrage

Czech translation: poptávka

07:23 Aug 1, 2015
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Nákup/prodej
German term or phrase: Bestellanfrage
výraz z katalogu strojírenského zboží
Stepanka
Czech Republic
Czech translation:poptávka
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1objednávkový dotaz
jankaisler
3poptávka
Jaromír Rux


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
objednávkový dotaz


Explanation:
"Elektronické Oddělení Obsluhy Klienta


Objednávkový dotaz.

Laskavě prosím o zaslání mě cenové nabídky na ... "


    Reference: http://www.e-ling.eu/ask.php?mowa=6
jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edita Pacovska
1 hr
  -> Dík Edito!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poptávka


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Děkuji




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search