Subunternehmer

Czech translation: Subdodavatel

10:06 Nov 9, 2016
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Subunternehmer
kontext - Code of conduct - Wir stellen diese Ansprüche ebenso an unsere Subunternehmer und Lieferanten.
marinka05
Czech translation:Subdodavatel
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ludmila Kunčarová
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Subdodavatel
Ludmila Kunčarová
4podzhotovitel
Zdenek Mrazek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Subdodavatel


Explanation:
.

Ludmila Kunčarová
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jana Pavlová
4 mins

agree  Lenka Handt
5 mins

agree  alpia
16 mins

agree  Pavel Roháč: určitě, zejména v rakouské němčině
17 mins

agree  Lenka Vecerkova
2 hrs

agree  bondy
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podzhotovitel


Explanation:
ddd

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 h (2016-11-09 14:22:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dodávat: liefern.
Dodavatel: Lieferant.
Subdodavatel: Sublieferant.
Tohle je přece přehledné, proč bychom si v tom dělali zmatek tím, že budeme taky slovo "Unternehmer" překládat jako "dodavatel"?
"Unternehmer" je podnikatel, zhotovitel, a pak tedy "Subunternehmer" je nejspíš "podzhotovitel". Proč to dál zatemňovat nějakým křížením těch termínů?

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search