bestandsgefährdend

Czech translation: ohrožující existující stav

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bestandsgefährdend
Czech translation:ohrožující existující stav
Entered by: Peter Kissik

15:30 Nov 17, 2017
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Risikomanagement
German term or phrase: bestandsgefährdend
Risiken, die trotz bestehender Risikosteuerungsmaßnahmen bestandsgefährdend sind, sind in keinem Fall zu akzeptieren.
petuleta
ohrožující existující stav
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ohrožující existující stav
Peter Kissik
4ohrožující (samotnou) existenci
Ivan Šimerka
3neudržitelné
Edita Pacovska


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
neudržitelné


Explanation:
viz https://www.linguee.de/deutsch-tschechisch/search?source=aut...

Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ohrožující (samotnou) existenci


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji.


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ohrožující existující stav


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search