Grundfeld

Czech translation: základní pole (regálu)

13:03 Jun 13, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / skladovací prostředky
German term or phrase: Grundfeld
Gefahrstoffregal 10/5 mit Wannenböden, Grundfeld Gesamtmaße (b x t x h):
bondy
Czech Republic
Czech translation:základní pole (regálu)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2základní pole (regálu)
Jiri Kortus
3 +2základní pole
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
základní pole (regálu)


Explanation:
.

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
5 mins
  -> Díky

agree  Pavel Rieger
54 mins
  -> Díky

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
základní pole


Explanation:
u regálů ano

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2019-06-13 13:13:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.mevatec.cz/Spadovy-regal-zakladni-pole-d252.htm

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
5 mins
  -> Díky :-)

agree  Pavel Rieger
55 mins
  -> Díky




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search