Fachbodenwanne

Czech translation: vanová police

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fachbodenwanne
Czech translation:vanová police
Entered by: bondy

13:03 Jun 13, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / skladovací prostředky
German term or phrase: Fachbodenwanne
Gefahrstoffregal 13/5 mit Gitterrostebenen
130 x 50 cm, 1 x Fachbodenwanne, 1 x Fachbodenwanne, 3 x Gitterrost, verzinkt, Auffangvolumen:
bondy
Czech Republic
vanová police
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vanová police
Jiri Kortus
3policová vana
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
policová vana


Explanation:


Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vanová police


Explanation:
.

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Roháč: uznávám, obráceně je to lepší :)
3 mins
  -> Díky




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search