Volumenfestkörper

Czech translation: částečky/částice vytvářející objem

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Volumenfestkörper
Czech translation:částečky/částice vytvářející objem
Entered by: bondy

07:12 Mar 16, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / nátěry
German term or phrase: Volumenfestkörper
Bez kontextu. Díky za pomoc!
bondy
Czech Republic
částečky/částice vytvářející objem
Explanation:
Částečky přidané do nátěru proto, aby měl kvůli snazší práci s ním větší objem.
Selected response from:

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3objemové pevné těleso
jankaisler
1částečky/částice vytvářející objem
Zdenek Mrazek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
objemové pevné těleso


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 55
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
částečky/částice vytvářející objem


Explanation:
Částečky přidané do nátěru proto, aby měl kvůli snazší práci s ním větší objem.

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search