Gewichtsfestkörper

Czech translation: částečky/částice vytvářející hmotnost

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Gewichtsfestkörper
Czech translation:částečky/částice vytvářející hmotnost
Entered by: bondy

07:12 Mar 16, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / nátěry
German term or phrase: Gewichtsfestkörper
Bez kontextu. Díky za pomoc
bondy
Czech Republic
částečky/částice vytvářející hmotnost
Explanation:
Pevné částečky přidané do nátěrové látky proto, aby měla kvůli snazší práci s ní větší hmotnost.
Selected response from:

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3hmotnostní pevné těleso
jankaisler
1částečky/částice vytvářející hmotnost
Zdenek Mrazek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hmotnostní pevné těleso


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 55
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
částečky/částice vytvářející hmotnost


Explanation:
Pevné částečky přidané do nátěrové látky proto, aby měla kvůli snazší práci s ní větší hmotnost.

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search