Vorlagebehälter

Czech translation: skladovací nádrž

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorlagebehälter
Czech translation:skladovací nádrž
Entered by: bondy

20:59 Mar 19, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Vorlagebehälter
Der Vorlagebehälter besteht aus diesen Komponenten:
Abdeckung
Füllstandswächter max
Behälter
Füllstandswächter min
Sorbenseinlauf
bondy
Czech Republic
skladovací nádrž
Explanation:
Už se mi to někde vyskytlo. Podle vysvětlení zákazníka (Vorlagebehälter = Becken, aus dem gepumpt wird) jsem zvolil tenhle překlad.
Selected response from:

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4přijímací nádrž
Ivan Šimerka
3nádoba dávkovače
Zdenek Mrazek
3skladovací nádrž
Karel Tatransky


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
přijímací nádrž


Explanation:
Podle souvislostí také skladovací nádrž, pomocná nádrž, vyrovnávací nádrž

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
skladovací nádrž


Explanation:
Už se mi to někde vyskytlo. Podle vysvětlení zákazníka (Vorlagebehälter = Becken, aus dem gepumpt wird) jsem zvolil tenhle překlad.

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nádoba dávkovače


Explanation:
ddd


    https://www.google.com/search?q=vorlagebeh%C3%A4lter&rlz=1C1AOHY_csCZ708CZ711&oq=vorlagebeh%C3%A4lter&aqs=chrome..69i57j69i60j69i61.2271j0j7
Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search