Feuchtemehreintrag

Czech translation: zvýšený vnos vlhkosti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Feuchtemehreintrag
Czech translation:zvýšený vnos vlhkosti
Entered by: bondy

04:49 Jan 31, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / izolace střech
German term or phrase: Feuchtemehreintrag
Bei Verarbeitung ohne zusätzlichen Perforationsschutz kann ein geringer Feuchtemehreintrag entstehen.
bondy
Czech Republic
zvýšený vnos vlhkosti
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zvýšený vnos vlhkosti
Ivan Šimerka
3vnesení vlhkosti
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vnesení vlhkosti


Explanation:


Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 290
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zvýšený vnos vlhkosti


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search