Brückenkappe

Czech translation: mostní římsa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Brückenkappe
Czech translation:mostní římsa
Entered by: gancarcikova

12:00 Feb 6, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering /
German term or phrase: Brückenkappe
Kontext:Als Aufstandsfläche dient z.B. eine Brückenkappe gemäß RiZ Kap. 1.

Předem děkuji!
Eva
gancarcikova
Czech Republic
mostní římsa
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Lenka Davídková
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mostní římsa
Lenka Davídková
2okrajový nosník
Dagmar Steidlova


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
okrajový nosník


Explanation:
https://dict.leo.org/forum/viewUnsolvedquery.php?idThread=13...

in Österreich auch Randbalken genannt

Dagmar Steidlova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 75
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mostní římsa


Explanation:
*


    Reference: http://https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mostní_římsa
    Reference: http://https://ksprefa.cz/produkty/dopravni-stavby/mostni-ri...
Lenka Davídková
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Děkuji!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search