Schmiege

Czech translation: pokosník

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schmiege
Czech translation:pokosník
Entered by: Dagmar Steidlova

16:48 Mar 12, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / nářadí - pokládka vinylové podlahy
German term or phrase: Schmiege
Verlegewerkzeug:
Gliedermaßstab, Bleistift, Winkel, Schmiege, Verlegermesser mit Trapezklinge oder Cuttermesser, Abstandskeile.

Děkuji moc!
Dagmar Steidlova
pokosník
Explanation:
http://www.weha.cz/ocelovy-pokosnik-400-mm-ean4090732-skup43...

https://www.verko.cz/data/pdf/2016HK-0714.pdf
Selected response from:

Pavel Rieger
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pokosník
Pavel Rieger
4úhloměr
xxmmkk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
úhloměr


Explanation:
Schmiege = Winkelmesser

xxmmkk
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď!

Asker: Děkuji!!!


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pokosník


Explanation:
http://www.weha.cz/ocelovy-pokosnik-400-mm-ean4090732-skup43...

https://www.verko.cz/data/pdf/2016HK-0714.pdf

Pavel Rieger
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Děkuji!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Roháč: truhláři a podlaháři používají pokosník, ano
21 hrs
  -> Děkuji




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search