Einbaufeuchte

Czech translation: vestavěná vlhkost

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einbaufeuchte
Czech translation:vestavěná vlhkost
Entered by: bondy

00:03 Jul 7, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Einbaufeuchte
Die Einbaufeuchte des Sparrens wird mit 18 M.-% am oberen Rand der üblichen Bandbreite gewählt, um einen eher kritischen Fall zu simulieren.
bondy
Czech Republic
vestavěná vlhkost
Explanation:
Viz referenci
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vlhkost v čase montáže
Peter Kissik
4vestavěná vlhkost
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vestavěná vlhkost


Explanation:
Viz referenci


    Reference: http://www.drevostavby-sejna.cz/
Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 290
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vlhkost v čase montáže


Explanation:
anebo ... při zabudování / vestavění

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search