18 M.-%

Czech translation: 18 hmotnostních procent

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:18 M.-%
Czech translation:18 hmotnostních procent
Entered by: bondy

20:25 Jul 7, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: 18 M.-%
Die Einbaufeuchte des Sparrens wird mit 18 M.-% am oberen Rand der üblichen Bandbreite gewählt, um einen eher kritischen Fall zu simulieren.
bondy
Czech Republic
18 hmotnostních procent
Explanation:
Massenprozente
Selected response from:

Peter Kissik
Germany
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
318 hmotnostních procent
Peter Kissik
118 hmotnostních procent
alpia


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
18 hmotnostních procent


Explanation:
Massenprozente

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
18 hmotnostních procent


Explanation:
Massenprozent (Abkürzungen beispielsweise Ma% oder m%)

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Massenanteil



https://www.linguee.cz/němčina-čeština/překlad/massenprozent...




    https://www.linguee.cz/n%C4%9Bm%C4%8Dina-%C4%8De%C5%A1tina
alpia
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search