Kriechverhalten

Czech translation: tečení (materiálu), creep

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kriechverhalten
Czech translation:tečení (materiálu), creep
Entered by: Dagmar Steidlova

09:28 Jul 9, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / prohlášení o vlastnostech - tepelná izolace budov
German term or phrase: Kriechverhalten
TR150
Kriechverhalten

děkuji moc!
Dagmar Steidlova
tečení (materiálu), creep
Explanation:
Ovšem kontext je slabý

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 h (2019-07-09 12:11:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rusky ползучесть
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Moc děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tečení (materiálu), creep
Ivan Šimerka
4(pomalé) stékání/roztékání
jankaisler
4vzlínavost
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vzlínavost


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(pomalé) stékání/roztékání


Explanation:
"Materiál na bázi polymethylmetakrylátu (PMMA) byl upraven při výrobě, tak aby mohl být snadno aplikován na svislé plochy bez problémů se stékáním."


    Reference: http://www.strechy-ingr.cz/Tekutahydroizolace.html
    Reference: http://www.uzitecna-izolace.cz/files/c42d0_TL_IZOBIT%20SUPER...
jankaisler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 316
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji i za vhodné odkazy!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tečení (materiálu), creep


Explanation:
Ovšem kontext je slabý

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 h (2019-07-09 12:11:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rusky ползучесть

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
Moc děkuji!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search