https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-czech/construction-civil-engineering/6687607-putzrillen.html

Putzrillen

Czech translation: omítací drážky

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Putzrillen
Czech translation:omítací drážky
Entered by: Klára Pushin

09:14 Jul 18, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Putzrillen
Dobrý den,

poradíte mi prosím s tímto termínem? Týká se to cihel, resp. výroby cihel bez "Putzrillen".

Je to něco jako "drážky/rýhy na omítku", pokud to správně chápu, ale nevím, co se běžně užívá za termín.

Děkuji!

Klára
Klára Pushin
Czech Republic
omítací drážky
Explanation:
viz reference
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1omítací drážky
Pavel Roháč
4drážky pro omítku
Zdenek Mrazek


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
omítací drážky


Explanation:
viz reference


    https://homebydleni.cz/dum/stavebni-materialy/klasika-nove-aneb-zdeni-ve-tretim-tisicileti/
Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 290
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
2 hrs
  -> Díky

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drážky pro omítku


Explanation:
ddd

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: