Kirschpaprika

Czech translation: chilli papričky (paprika roční)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kirschpaprika
Czech translation:chilli papričky (paprika roční)
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

17:59 Oct 13, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary /
German term or phrase: Kirschpaprika
2-3 Stk. scharfe Kirschpaprika

Jedná se o pálivou papriku capsicum annuum, zde: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kirschpaprika. Lze přeložit jako "feferonka"?
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
chilli papričky (paprika roční)
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 min (2013-10-13 18:23:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.celysvet.cz/paprika.php
Selected response from:

Dagmar Steidlova
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chilli papričky (paprika roční)
Dagmar Steidlova
4Paprika třešňová
alpia


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Paprika třešňová


Explanation:
http://osiva-seminka.heureka.cz/30468-2908-paprika-tresnova-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 Min. (2013-10-13 18:20:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pbl_m0VUp2U

alpia
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chilli papričky (paprika roční)


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 min (2013-10-13 18:23:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.celysvet.cz/paprika.php


Dagmar Steidlova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search