Beauty-Ansatz

Czech translation: složení kosmetiky

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beauty-Ansatz
Czech translation:složení kosmetiky
Entered by: bondy

00:23 May 31, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / noční péče o pokožku
German term or phrase: Beauty-Ansatz
Zink und Selen unterstützen Haare und Nägel und Kupfer ist wichtig für unser Bindegewebe.“ Auch die Zugabe von drei Aminosäuren ist ein innovativer Beauty-Ansatz.
bondy
Czech Republic
složení kosmetiky
Explanation:
"složení kosmetiky", "složky kosmetiky" nebo "kosmetické složky"

... Také tři přidané aminokyseliny jsou inovativními kosmetickými složkami.



Selected response from:

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1složení kosmetiky
Alice Hegrova
3přístup k péči o krásu
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
přístup k péči o krásu


Explanation:
volně

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
složení kosmetiky


Explanation:
"složení kosmetiky", "složky kosmetiky" nebo "kosmetické složky"

... Také tři přidané aminokyseliny jsou inovativními kosmetickými složkami.





Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jana Pavlová
3 hrs
  -> Díky!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search