zur Deckung bringen

Czech translation: dát do zákrytu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zur Deckung bringen
Czech translation:dát do zákrytu
Entered by: Pavel Roháč

09:41 Dec 6, 2016
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng /
German term or phrase: zur Deckung bringen
Schrauben mit Gewindebohrungen in der Aufnahme auf kürzestem Wege zur Deckung bringen.

Té větě moc nerozumím - mají něco krýt ty šrouby? Díky
bondy
Czech Republic
dát do zákrytu
Explanation:
takhle se to také používá
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dát do zákrytu
Pavel Roháč
4slícovat / zarovnat
Ales Horak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slícovat / zarovnat


Explanation:
myslím, že to má tento význam

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 187

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dát do zákrytu


Explanation:
takhle se to také používá

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 247
Grading comment
Díky




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search