Metallfilm-Widerstand

Czech translation: metalický rezistor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Metallfilm-Widerstand
Czech translation:metalický rezistor
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

08:35 Jul 9, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / transformátory
German term or phrase: Metallfilm-Widerstand
Handelsüblichen Kohleschicht- oder Metallfilm-Widerstand (R) entsprechend nachfolgender Werte an Klemmen 2 und 3 des Temperaturmessumformers (SGR) ‌anschließen:
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
metalický rezistor
Explanation:
terminus technicus
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Skvělé, moc děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4metalický rezistor
Pavel Roháč
3rezistor s kovovou vrstvou
jankaisler


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rezistor s kovovou vrstvou


Explanation:
rezistor/odor s kovovou vrstvou


    https://www.conrad.cz/rezistor-s-kovovou-vrstvou-12--0-6w-1-typ-0207-12r.k418021
jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metalický rezistor


Explanation:
terminus technicus

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 247
Grading comment
Skvělé, moc děkuji!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search