Hauptstrang

Czech translation: hlavní větev

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hauptstrang
Czech translation:hlavní větev
Entered by: bondy

04:37 Aug 20, 2019
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / rozbočky
German term or phrase: Hauptstrang
Die neuen Abzweig- und Verbindungskästen WKE 4 bis 6 mit Sicherungenbieten bieten Funktionserhalt speziell für den Hauptstrang, indem sie einen abgesicherten Abzweig für jedes Stockwerk bzw. jeden Brandabschnitt ermöglichen.
Im Fehlerfall wird nur der betroffene Abzweig vom Hauptstrang sicher getrennt.
Der Hauptstrang bleibt intakt, so dass beispielsweise die Beleuchtung von Rettungswegen weiterhin gewährleistet ist.

Hlavní fázový vodič? Díky!
bondy
Czech Republic
hlavní větev
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hlavní větev
Ivan Šimerka
3hlavní svazek
Zdenek Mrazek
3hlavní vedení
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hlavní větev


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hlavní vedení


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 h (2019-08-20 09:35:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://elektrika.cz/data/clanky/instalujeme-odbocky-od-hlav...

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 275
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hlavní svazek


Explanation:
ddd

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search