Dauerstrich-Lampe

Czech translation: laser s trvalou vlnou

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Dauerstrich-Lampe
Czech translation:laser s trvalou vlnou
Entered by: bondy

14:48 Mar 5, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / laser
German term or phrase: Dauerstrich-Lampe
Zur Klassifikation des Strahlers nach IEC/DIN EN 62471:2009-03 (Abs. 6.1 Dauerstrich-Lampen) wurden folgende Gefährdungen berücksichtigt:
bondy
Czech Republic
laser s trvalou vlnou
Explanation:
první generace laserů byla impulsní

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 h (2020-03-06 09:50:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ta výše uvedená norma se týká světelných zdrojů s trvalým vyzařováním (vlnou), v tomto případě laserů

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 h (2020-03-06 09:53:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anglicky je to Continuous Wave = CW laser, laser s trvalou vlnou
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lampa s kontinuálním zářením/vyzařováním
Ivan Šimerka
3laser s trvalou vlnou
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lampa s kontinuálním zářením/vyzařováním


Explanation:
"Dauerstrich-" - vztahuje se k trvalému vyzařování/vysílání signálu

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 133
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
laser s trvalou vlnou


Explanation:
první generace laserů byla impulsní

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 h (2020-03-06 09:50:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ta výše uvedená norma se týká světelných zdrojů s trvalým vyzařováním (vlnou), v tomto případě laserů

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 h (2020-03-06 09:53:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anglicky je to Continuous Wave = CW laser, laser s trvalou vlnou

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 275
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search