Prognosefahrpläne

Czech translation: prognostické plány

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Prognosefahrpläne
Czech translation:prognostické plány
Entered by: Ales Horak

07:59 Jul 15, 2011
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / bilanční skupina
German term or phrase: Prognosefahrpläne
Prognosefahrpläne: Sofern dem Bilanzkreis physikalische Einspeisungen oder Entnahmestellen zugeordnet sind erfolgt ergänzend die Fahrplananmeldung mit den nachfolgenden Prognosefahrplänen:

Einspeisefahrpläne (FC-PROD) enthalten für jede Viertelstunde die Angabe der Summe der in den Bilanzkreis dieses Vertrages einzuspeisenden Leistungen. Diese Einspeisefahrpläne dienen dem ÜNB der Systemplanung und der Überprüfung des Bilanzkreissaldos für den BKV und sind nicht abrechnungsrelevant.

Verbrauchsfahrpläne (FC-CONS) stellen die Prognose für den gesamten Verbrauch eines Bilanzkreises für jede Viertelstunde dar. Diese Verbrauchsfahrpläne dienen dem ÜNB der Systemplanung und der Überprüfung des Bilanzkreissaldos für den BKV und sind nicht abrechnungsrelevant.
Ales Horak
Czech Republic
prognostické plány
Explanation:
Bedeutung: Oberbegiff für Fahrplan => Zeitplan
Zeitplan => plán, časový plán, harmonogram, ...

Prognosefahrpläne => englisch: forecast schedules => předpovědní plány / prognostické plány
Selected response from:

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Grading comment
díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1prognostické plány
Edgar Baradlai
2provozní plán s prognózou
jankaisler


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
provozní plán s prognózou


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 32

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prognostické plány


Explanation:
Bedeutung: Oberbegiff für Fahrplan => Zeitplan
Zeitplan => plán, časový plán, harmonogram, ...

Prognosefahrpläne => englisch: forecast schedules => předpovědní plány / prognostické plány


    Reference: http://www.canoo.net/services/Controller?input=Fahrplan&Menu...
Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
díky

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslava Křižková
21 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search