stochersicher

Czech translation: bezpečně proti proražení/poškození

18:53 Jun 25, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation /
German term or phrase: stochersicher
Das Mittelspannungskabel ist auf seiner ganzen Länge im Gebäude stochersicher geschützt und geschottet bzw. im Doppelboden innerhalb der Mittelspannungsräume zu verlegen.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Czech translation:bezpečně proti proražení/poškození
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4s ochranou proti vniknutí cizích předmětů
Ales Horak
4bezpečně proti proražení/poškození
Jiri Kortus


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bezpečně proti proražení/poškození


Explanation:


Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s ochranou proti vniknutí cizích předmětů


Explanation:
x

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2013-06-25 19:01:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eindringen von Fremdkörpern (stochersicher)

http://www.google.cz/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=...

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 186




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search