ausgeklammert

Czech translation: odpojen

23:29 Jun 25, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation /
German term or phrase: ausgeklammert
von der Messung ist der Anlassstromkreis ausgeklammert
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
Czech translation:odpojen
Explanation:
(od svorek)
Selected response from:

alpia
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vyloučen
Jaromír Rux
4odpojena svorka obvodu / odsvorkován
Ales Horak
3odpojen
alpia


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vyloučen


Explanation:
.

Jaromír Rux
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odpojen


Explanation:
(od svorek)

alpia
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odpojena svorka obvodu / odsvorkován


Explanation:
x

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 186




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search