Basiskohle

Czech translation: základní (vrstva) uhlí

08:46 Nov 12, 2013
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / filtr s aktivním uhlím
German term or phrase: Basiskohle
bez kontextu

na googlu k tomu téměř nic..:-(
děkuji
Eva Kučerová
Czech Republic
Czech translation:základní (vrstva) uhlí
Explanation:
možná je tam ještě další vrstva?
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3základní úhlonosná vrstva
Ales Horak
2základní (vrstva) uhlí
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
základní (vrstva) uhlí


Explanation:
možná je tam ještě další vrstva?

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
díky

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
základní úhlonosná vrstva


Explanation:
Asi to bude podle vrstvy sedimentu, jak to mají zde, tedy z jakého černého uhlí je to aktivní uhlí vyrobeno:

a) Oberkohle (fünfter Zyklus)
b) Mittelkohle (dritter und vierter Zyklus),
c) Unterkohle (zweiter Zyklus),
d) Basiskohle (erster Zyklus).

www.regionale-planung.de/halle/pdf/Geiseltal.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 min (2013-11-12 09:11:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tedy uhlonosná :-)

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 186




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search