Rampensteigung

Czech translation: strmost rampy (zvyšování/snižování napětí)

09:45 Apr 3, 2014
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / fotovoltaika
German term or phrase: Rampensteigung
Rampensteigung (Heruntefahren)
Rampensteigung (Hochlauf)

vysvětlení se mi dostalo v angličtině
slope/gradient of voltage increase/decrease during activation or deactivation
přesto prosím o nějaký návrh na hezky česky nebo nechat doslova z AJ?

děkuji!
Eva Kučerová
Czech Republic
Czech translation:strmost rampy (zvyšování/snižování napětí)
Explanation:
Co takhle?

Strmost rampy (snižování napětí) při vypínání
Strmost rampy (zvyšování napětí) při náběhu
Selected response from:

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji všem
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3strmost rampy (zvyšování/snižování napětí)
Karel Tatransky
4 +2stoupání náběhu/klesání výběhu
Ivan Šimerka


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stoupání náběhu/klesání výběhu


Explanation:
nebo jedním slovem gradient (náběhu/výběhu)

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler: gradient
18 hrs
  -> Díky, Honzo! Tazatel měl výhrady k cizímu slovu.

agree  Peter Kissik
21 hrs
  -> Díky, Peter,

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
strmost rampy (zvyšování/snižování napětí)


Explanation:
Co takhle?

Strmost rampy (snižování napětí) při vypínání
Strmost rampy (zvyšování napětí) při náběhu

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
děkuji všem

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Roháč: také to tak vidím :-)
3 mins
  -> Díky!

agree  Peter Kissik
19 hrs
  -> Díky

agree  Jaromír Rux: nechal bych tam gradient
20 hrs
  -> Díky




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search