Leistungsabgänge

Czech translation: výkonové odbočky

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leistungsabgänge
Czech translation:výkonové odbočky
Entered by: Karel Lazans (X)

18:42 Jul 26, 2015
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation /
German term or phrase: Leistungsabgänge
seznam elektrotechnických výrazů
Karel Lazans (X)
výkonové odbočky
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5výkonové výstupy
Peter Kissik
4výkonové odbočky
Jiri Kortus
3 -1úbytek, ztráta výkonu
Lenka Davídková


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
úbytek, ztráta výkonu


Explanation:
.

Lenka Davídková
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Peter Kissik: Určitě ne.
1 hr

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
výkonové výstupy


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 15
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
výkonové odbočky


Explanation:


Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search