Steuerversorgung

Czech translation: přívod řídících povelů

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Steuerversorgung
Czech translation:přívod řídících povelů
Entered by: Edita Pacovska

22:37 Feb 17, 2016
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation /
German term or phrase: Steuerversorgung
Die Spannungs- und Steuerversorgung erfolgt über dieses Prüfgerät.
Edita Pacovska
Czech Republic
přívod řídících povelů
Explanation:
Elektřina a řídící povely se přivádějí tímto prověřovacím přístrojem.
Selected response from:

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4napájení ovládání
Ivan Šimerka
3přívod řídících povelů
Zdenek Mrazek
3řídicí napětí
Edgar Baradlai


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
řídicí napětí


Explanation:
Steuerversorgung, Ansteuerungspannung => control voltage

Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
napájení ovládání


Explanation:
na rozdíl od Spannungsversorgung což je (silové) napájení

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 62
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
přívod řídících povelů


Explanation:
Elektřina a řídící povely se přivádějí tímto prověřovacím přístrojem.

Zdenek Mrazek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Velký dík za Vaši pomoc!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search