das neunadrige Steuerkabel

Czech translation: devítižilový řídicí kabel

05:54 Jul 12, 2016
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: das neunadrige Steuerkabel
neunadrig ?? že by devítijádrový?

Děkuji,
Marika
Marika Šedová (Šeda)
Czech translation:devítižilový řídicí kabel
Explanation:
mělo by to tak být

https://www.google.cz/search?num=50&safe=off&client=firefox-...
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3devítižilový řídicí kabel
Ales Horak
5 +1devítižilový OVLÁDACÍ kabel
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
devítižilový řídicí kabel


Explanation:
mělo by to tak být

https://www.google.cz/search?num=50&safe=off&client=firefox-...

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslava Křižková
58 mins
  -> děkuji, jarko :-)

agree  Ivan Šimerka
3 hrs
  -> děkuji, ivane :-)

agree  Edgar Baradlai
9 hrs
  -> děkuji, edgare :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
devítižilový OVLÁDACÍ kabel


Explanation:


Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
1 day 42 mins
  -> Díky!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search