International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Rückmeldeeingang

Czech translation: zpětnovazební vstup

01:16 Dec 30, 2016
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Rückmeldeeingang
Rückmeldeeingang Ausgang 1

Označení funkc na svorce. Díky
bondy
Czech Republic
Czech translation:zpětnovazební vstup
Explanation:
to by mělo být ono, rozumějte vstup zpětnovazebního signálu (na výstupu 1)

https://www.google.cz/search?sourceid=chrome-psyapi2&ion=1&e...
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zpětnovazební vstup
Ales Horak
4Vstup zpětného hlášení
Peter Kissik
4Vstup zpětné signalizace
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vstup zpětné signalizace


Explanation:


Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zpětnovazební vstup


Explanation:
to by mělo být ono, rozumějte vstup zpětnovazebního signálu (na výstupu 1)

https://www.google.cz/search?sourceid=chrome-psyapi2&ion=1&e...

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jiri Kortus
2 hrs
  -> děkuji :-)

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vstup zpětného hlášení


Explanation:
.

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search