Auslösewiderstand

Czech translation: spínací odpor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Auslösewiderstand
Czech translation:spínací odpor
Entered by: jankaisler

01:36 Dec 30, 2016
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Auslösewiderstand
Auslösewiderstand - 220 Ω
bondy
Czech Republic
spínací odpor
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1spínací odpor
jankaisler
3spouštěcí odpor
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spínací odpor


Explanation:
x

jankaisler
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
39 mins
  -> Dík Ivane!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spouštěcí odpor


Explanation:


Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search