Zwischenstutzen

Czech translation: přechodka

14:59 Jan 18, 2017
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Zwischenstutzen
Schirmanschluß der Kabel nach CE - Richtlinien (EMV)
(EMV)
Zwischenstutzen bis zum Schirmgeflecht aufstecken und kurz um die Leitungsachse hin- und herdrehen.
bondy
Czech Republic
Czech translation:přechodka
Explanation:
https://cz.traconelectric.com/product/PGF21/Prechodka--kovov...
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4přechodka
Jiri Kortus
3spodní díl kabelové průchodky
Ales Horak


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spodní díl kabelové průchodky


Explanation:
podle angličtiny, jinak to znám spíš z hydrauliky jako přechodovou vsuvku

gland base

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 186
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
přechodka


Explanation:
https://cz.traconelectric.com/product/PGF21/Prechodka--kovov...

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search