Schirmgeflecht

Czech translation: opletené stínění

14:59 Jan 18, 2017
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: Schirmgeflecht
Schirmanschluß der Kabel nach CE - Richtlinien (EMV)
(EMV)
Zwischenstutzen bis zum Schirmgeflecht aufstecken und kurz um die Leitungsachse hin- und herdrehen.
bondy
Czech Republic
Czech translation:opletené stínění
Explanation:
asi tak, hodně hitů

https://www.google.cz/search?num=50&safe=off&espv=2&q="oplet...
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stínící opletení
Pavel Roháč
4stínící oplet(ení)
Jiri Kortus
4opletené stínění
Ales Horak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opletené stínění


Explanation:
asi tak, hodně hitů

https://www.google.cz/search?num=50&safe=off&espv=2&q="oplet...

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stínící oplet(ení)


Explanation:
.

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 104
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stínící opletení


Explanation:
také se to často vyskytuje v této podobě:

Měděné stínící opletení slouží často jako uzemnění


    Reference: http://eshop.elkov.cz/produkty/helu-paar-tronic-cy-4x2x0-34-...
Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search