Zackenband

Czech translation: cik cak páska

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zackenband
Czech translation:cik cak páska
Entered by: Pavel Roháč

08:04 May 3, 2017
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Windenergieanlage
German term or phrase: Zackenband
Das Zackenband wird auf das Rotorblatt angeklebt (engl. zig-zag tape)

Oberflächenkontrolle mit Fernglas auf: Zustand der Zackenbänder

Zudem lassen sich moderne Rotorblätter serienmäßig oder nachträglich mit Turbulatoren wie Vortex-Generatoren und Zackenbändern ausrüsten.

Nemůžu najít adekvátní název v češtině, poradí mi prosím někdo? Děkuji.
janjitka
Czech Republic
cik cak páska
Explanation:
viz referenci
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3turbulátor
Olga Ulrychová
3tvarová páska typu „cik-cak“
Jiri Kortus
3cik cak páska
Pavel Roháč


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cik cak páska


Explanation:
viz referenci


    Reference: http://www.streckenflug.at/shop/index.php?category=Klebe-_%2...
Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 32

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tvarová páska typu „cik-cak“


Explanation:
.

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 104

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
turbulátor


Explanation:
nejsem odborník... ale snad to poslouží :-)


    https://www.glidingshop.cz/turbulatory/turbulator-60-samolepici
    Reference: http://www.millenair.nl/shop/aircraft-care-maintenance/mylar...
Olga Ulrychová
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search