Vorlauf

Czech translation: na výstupu

20:44 May 29, 2017
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / zařízení s více topnými kotli
German term or phrase: Vorlauf
Das Energiemanagement bedingt eine neue Verrohrungsart der Heizkessel einer Mehrkesselanlage.
Diese werden über ein 3-Wege-Ventil im Vorlauf an die Thermoöl-Ringleitung angeschlossen.

Ringleitung Thermoöl-Vorlauf

Okružní vedení přiváděného teplonosného oleje? Díky
bondy
Czech Republic
Czech translation:na výstupu
Explanation:
ve výstupní větvi
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1na výstupu
Jiri Kortus
4topná větev
Karel Tatransky


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na výstupu


Explanation:
ve výstupní větvi

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaromír Rux
9 hrs
  -> Díky

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
topná větev


Explanation:
Používám takto. Analogicky Rücklauf = vratná větev.

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search