Staubstecker

Czech translation: protiprachový konektor

00:08 Jul 9, 2017
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / nabíjecí kabel
German term or phrase: Staubstecker
Staubsteckertyp -Ladeanschluss
bondy
Czech Republic
Czech translation:protiprachový konektor
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

alpia
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3prachotěsný konektor
Edgar Baradlai
3protiprachový konektor
alpia


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
protiprachový konektor


Explanation:
.

alpia
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky


1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prachotěsný konektor


Explanation:
*


    https://skrz.cz/prachotesny-konektor
Edgar Baradlai
Slovakia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search