Spleiß-Baugruppenträger

Czech translation: optická vana

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spleiß-Baugruppenträger
Czech translation:optická vana
Entered by: Pavel Roháč

21:21 Mar 18, 2018
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / optické kabely
German term or phrase: Spleiß-Baugruppenträger
Das Gf-HVt-Gestell besteht aus dem Baugruppenträgergestell zur Aufnahme von Spleiß- und Patch-Baugruppenträgern, sowie den Kabelturmgestellen zur Kabelführung und Kabelabfangung.
bondy
Czech Republic
optická vana
Explanation:
optická vana k zabudování do optického rozvaděče

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 h (2018-03-19 06:36:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Optické vany (obsahují optické kazety k uložení svarů optických vláken) https://www.intelek.cz/cat_tree.jsp?bpath=Rozvaděče\Optické ...

se používají k ukončení optických kabelů v datových rozvaděčích s upevněním do 19" rámů.
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4optická vana
Pavel Roháč
3subrack pro uložení svárů
Ales Horak


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subrack pro uložení svárů


Explanation:
https://www.google.cz/search?q="pro uložení svárů"&ie=utf-8&...

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 186

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
optická vana


Explanation:
optická vana k zabudování do optického rozvaděče

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 h (2018-03-19 06:36:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Optické vany (obsahují optické kazety k uložení svarů optických vláken) https://www.intelek.cz/cat_tree.jsp?bpath=Rozvaděče\Optické ...

se používají k ukončení optických kabelů v datových rozvaděčích s upevněním do 19" rámů.


    https://www.intelek.cz/product.jsp?artno=70250024
Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Díky




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search