Stromübertritt

Czech translation: průchod elektrického proudu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stromübertritt
Czech translation:průchod elektrického proudu
Entered by: bondy

16:42 Mar 15, 2020
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / tandemový válec
German term or phrase: Stromübertritt
Lebensgefahr bei Stromübertritt, Explosion, Vergiftung durch beschädigte Leitungen!
bondy
Czech Republic
průchod elektrického proudu
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 dnů 15 h (2020-03-19 08:20:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Myšlen průchod „nebezpečného“ elektrického proudu.

Proud nedokáže z fyzikálního hlediska přeskočit, to dokáže jedině napětí...
Selected response from:

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Díky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1přeskok proudu
Ivan Šimerka
4průchod elektrického proudu
Pavel Roháč


  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
přeskok proudu


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  povolna: přeskok, protože je nežádoucí
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Díky!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
průchod elektrického proudu


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 dnů 15 h (2020-03-19 08:20:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Myšlen průchod „nebezpečného“ elektrického proudu.

Proud nedokáže z fyzikálního hlediska přeskočit, to dokáže jedině napětí...

Pavel Roháč
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Díky
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search