Deckblatt

Czech translation: krycí list

09:05 Dec 4, 2015
German to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Deckblatt
Adresse Kunde zu Dokument (Deckblatt) über Projekt
marinka05
Czech translation:krycí list
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Eva Kučerová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3krycí list
Eva Kučerová
4 +2titulní strana
Karel Tatransky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
krycí list


Explanation:
x

Eva Kučerová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
1 hr

agree  jankaisler
1 hr

agree  Peter Kissik
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
titulní strana


Explanation:
...

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jana Pavlová
5 mins
  -> Díky!

neutral  Peter Kissik: ... b7
2 hrs

agree  Arol
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search